Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Beck, Sarah
Media Specialst
Boston, Brandon
Principal
Jay, Lynne
Guidance Counselor
Norfleet, Charleen
Assistant Principal
Wiggins, Beth
Instructional Coach

Support Staff

Anderson, Lea
Paraprofessional
Baker, Cynthia
Media Clerk
Bordeaux, Sharall
Paraprofessional
Brown, Teresa
Paraprofessional
Carr, Hope
Speech
Collins, Elizabeth
Paraprofessional
Costen, Della
Paraprofessional
Crump, Ashley
Bookkeeper
Curtis, Ann
ESOL/ELL Teacher
Douglas, Sonya
Paraprofessional
Driggers, Amanda
Paraprofessional
Edenfield, Tammy
CAMP/Computer Lab
Edgerton, Millicent
Parprofessional
Ellis, Maranda
Receptionist
George, Casey
Paraprofessional
Griffin, Kim
Paraprofessional
Harn, Lori
Interventionist
Hayes, Alison
Paraprofessional
Haynes, Tenechia
Paraprofessional
Henry, Burnetia
Paraprofessional
Holloway, Clarissa
Paraprofessional
Holloway, Hykeem
ISS
Holloway, Yolette
Paraprofessional
Husted, Shannon
Paraprofessional
Kight, Rebecca
Paraprofessional
Kilgore, Emily
Paraprofessional
Kirkland, Connie
Paraprofessional
McLemore, Shawn
Registrar
Meeks, Wendy
CAMP/Computer Lab
Overstreet, Jennifer
School Nurse
Powell, Keisha
Paraprofessional
Sanford, Dawn
Paraprofessional
Smiley, Harriet
After School Program
Smith, Carrie
CAMP/Computer Lab
Smith, Melissa
CEIS
Sullivan, Bethany
Paraprofessional
Sullivan, Sue
Cafeteria Manager
Summerset, April
Paraprofessional
Valentin, Joenice
Paraprofessional
White, Brittany
Paraprofessional
Wilkinson, Jamie
Speech
Williamson, Kelsie
Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Allmond, Sonya
Kindergarten
Anderson, Sissy
CAMP Teacher/PE
Archambeault, Carolyn
Pre-K/ Co-Teacher
Barr, Allison
PIP Instructor
Beverly, Kaysi
CAMP Teacher/ Music
Blount, Bobby
CAMP Teacher/PE
Cannady, Renae
Kindergarten
Carter, Donna
First Grade
Collins, Haley
Kindergarten/Co-Teacher
Dasher, Dawn
Kindergarten
Dees, Robbin
First Grade
Farrow, Mia
CAMP Teacher/PE
Fletcher, Macy
First Grade
Foskey , Stephanie
Pre-K
Goethe, Patricia
Kindergarten
Hamilton, Sonja
K-1
Harper, Ann
Pre-K
Humphrey, Delana
Pre-K
Keener, Nancy
CAMP Teacher/Art
Martin, Kara
First Grade
McKie, Angie
First Grade
Morris, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Morris, Mary
1st Grade Teacher
Oliver, Heather
Kindergarten Teacher
Pace, Cathy
First Grade
Parrish, Angela
First Grade
Powers, Trish
Kindergarten
Stanley, Heather
Pre-K
Stoddard, Deanna
Kindergarten
Tapley, Valerie
First Grade
Taylor, Anita
Pre-K
Thompson, Sabrina
Pre-K
Warnock, Belinda
Kindergarten
White, Tressi
First Grade